Palmares

1949 (GP 500)
1. Marcel Meunier (B-Triumph); 2. Nic Jansen (B-Saroléa); 3.Auguste Mingels (B-FN); 4. Guilly Struckmeyer (B- Saroléa); 5. François Pairot (B-Saroléa); 6. R. G. Morrisson (Aust.-X); 7. Victor Govaerts (B-Gillet); 8. Albert Meert (B-Saroléa); 9. Gaston Van Obbergen (B- Matchless); 10. Victor Leloup (B-FN); 11. Paul Ries (GD Lux.-Triumph); 12. Henri Vandermeersch (B-AJS); 13. Henri Lusseyran (F-Ariel); 14. Robert Adnet (F-BSA).

Auguste Mingels (B-FN) – André Milhoux (B-BSA) – Nic Jansen (B-Saroléa)

1950 (GP 500)
1. Victor Leloup (B-FN); 2. Nic Jansen (B-Saroléa); 3. Marcel Meunier (B-Saroléa); 4. Pickart (B-BSA); 5. François Pairot (B-Saroléa); 6. Ferdinand  Theuwissen (B-FN); 7. Albert Meert (B-Saroléa); 8. Marquis (B-FN); 9. Fransiscus Bauduin (NL-Matchless); 10. Victor Govaerts (B-Gillet) 12. Edmund  Ogden (UK-Norton); 13. Jean Frenay (B-Gillet); 14. M. Rozenberg (NL-AJS); 15. Robert Adnet (F-Triumph); 16. Johannes Van Heukelom (NL-Matchless).

Victor Leloup (B-FN)

1951 (MXN)
1. Victor Leloup (B-FN); 2. Nic Jansen (B-Saroléa); 3. Marcel Meunier (B- Saroléa); 4. Brian Stonebridge (UK-Matchless); 5. Geoff Ward (UK-AJS); 6. John Draper (UK-BSA); 7. Harold Lines (UK-Ariel); 8. Albert Meert (B-Saroléa); 9. André Vanheuverzwijn (B-Saroléa); 10. W. Nicholson (UK-BSA); 11. ou 12. Marcel Cox (B-Matchless); 13. John Avery (UK-BSA); 14. Phil Nex (UK-BSA); 15. Eric Ericsson (S-Triumph); 16. Eric Cheney (UK-Ariel); 17. René Baeten (B-Saroléa); 18. Gilbert Brassine (F-FN); 19. Jean Libouton (B-AJS); 21. Less Archer (UK-Norton); 22. Henri Frantz (F-BSA); 23. Jacques Charrier (F-BSA); 24. Ejvind Hansen (DK-AJS).

Internations
1. Belgique (Leloup; Jansen; Meunier; Meert; Vanheuwerzwijn)
2. Angleterre (Stonebridge; Ward; Draper; Lines; Nicholson)
3. France (Brassine; Frantz; Charrier;Vouillon)

Marcel Meunier (B-Saroléa) – Victor Leloup (B-FN) – Nic Jansen (B-Saroléa)

1952 (GP 500)
1. Victor Leloup (B-FN); 2. Auguste Mingels (B-Matchless); 3. Nic Jansen (B-Saroléa); Basil Hall (UK-BSA); 5. Marcel Cox (B-Matchless); 6. André Vanheuverzwijn (B-Saroléa); 7. GuillyStruckmeyer (B-Saroléa); 8. Albert Meert (B-Saroléa); 9. Robert Pickart (B-BSA); 10. H. Frantz (F-BSA); 11. Ferdinand Theuwissen (B-FN); 12. Hans Danielsson (S-BSA); 13.  E. Bergman (S-Matchless); 14. Jacques Theveney (F-BSA); 15. Ejvind Hansen (DK-Triumph); 16. Marcel Meunier (B-FN); 17. Jacques Marquis (B-FN); 18. Alphonse Degraux (B-BSA).

Start 1952 – Victor Leloup (B-FN)
Victor Leloup (B-FN)

1953 (GP 500)
1. René Baeten (B-Saroléa); 2. Nic Jansen (B-Saroléa); 3. Victor Leloup (B-FN); 4. André Vanheuverzwijn (B-Saroléa); 5. René Collée (B-BSA); 6. Basil Hall (UK-BSA); 7. Lucien Donnay (B-FN); 8. Jan Rombauts (B-Saroléa); 9. Jean Somja (B-FN); 10. Marcel Meunier (B-BSA); 11. Charles Molinari (F-Gilera); 12. Jacques Charrier (F-BSA); 13. Ferdinand Theuwissen (B-Saroléa); 14. Jacques Marquis (B-Saroléa); 15. Jules Guilly Struckmeyer (B-Saroléa); 16. Ejvind Hansen (DK-AJS); 17. Marcel Sterckx (B-Matchless); 18. Marcel Cox (B-Matchless).

René Baeten (B-Saroléa)

1954 (GP 500)
1. René Baeten (B-Saroléa); 2. Jeff Smith (UK-BSA); 3. Victor Leloup (B-FN); 4. Auguste Mingels (B-FN); 5. John Draper (UK-BSA); 6. Nic Jansen (B-Saroléa); 7. Jean Somja (B-FN); 8. André Vanheuverzwijn (B-Saroléa); 9. Hennie Rietman (NL-BSA); 10. Firmin Eeckhout (B-BSA); 11. Jos Van Pée (B-BSA); 12. Phil Nex (UK-BSA); 13. Marcel Cox (B-Saroléa); 14. Marcel Meunier (B-Saroléa); 15. Albert Cordonnier (B-FN); 16. Lucien Donnay (B-FN); 17. Ejvind Hansen (DK-AJS); 18. Octaaf Martens (B-BSA).

René Baeten (B-Saroléa)

1955 (GP 500)
1. John Draper (UK-BSA); 2. Victor Leloup (B-FN); 3. Jean Somja (B-FN); 4. Brian Stonebridge (UK-BSA); 5. Basil Hall (UK-Ariel); 6. Sten Lundin (S-BSA); 7. André Vanheuverzwijn (B-Saroléa); 8. Phil Nex (UK-BSA); 9. Jeff Smith (UK-BSA); 10. Robert Nolet (B-BSA); 11. Jan Rombauts (B-BSA); 12. Jos Van Pée (B-BSA); 13. Lucien Donnay (B-FN); 14. Jan Clynck (NL-BSA); 15. Gaston Smet (B-Matchless); 16. Mathieu Spiroux (B-Saroléa); 17. Firmin Eeckhout (B-BSA); 18. Alphonse Cremer (B-BSA); 19. Jacques Charrier (F-BSA); 20. Louis Dhondt (B-BSA); 21. Paul Bresseleers (B-Matchless); 21. Marcel Meunier (B-Saroléa).

John Draper (UK-BSA)

1956 (MXN)
1. Jeff Smith (UK-BSA); 2. Sten Lundin (S-BSA); 3. René Baeten (B-FN); 4. Lars Gustafsson (S-BSA); 5. Geoff Ward (UK-BSA); 6. John Draper (UK-BSA); 7. Jan Rombauts (B-BSA); 8. Dave Curtis (UK-Matchless); 9. Jan Johansson (S-BSA); 10. Nic Jansen (B-Matchless); 11. Albert Dircks (NL-BSA); 13. Hubert Scaillet (B-FN); 14. Jean Somja (B-FN); 15. Auguste Mingels (B-FN); 16. N. Jansen (NL-BSA); 17. Raymond Sigvardsson (S-AJS); 18. Jan Clynck (NL-BSA).
Internations
1. Angleterre (Smith; Ward; Draper)
2. Suède (Lundin; Gustafsson; Johansson)
3. Belgique (Baeten; Rombauts; Jansen)

Arthur Lampkin, Jeff Smith, John Draper and Brian Martin

1957 (GP 500)
1. Sten Lundin (S-BSA); 2. René Baeten (B-FN); 3. Bill Nilsson (S-AJS); 4. Jeff Smith (UK-BSA); 5. Nic Jansen (B-Matchless); 6. Auguste Mingels (B-Saroléa); 7. Jan Rombauts (B-BSA); 8. Lucien Donnay (B-FN); 9. Jan Clynck (NL-BSA); 10. Fernand Néri (B-BSA); 11. Herman De Soete (B-Matchless); 12. John Draper (UK-BSA); 13. Jean Somja (B-Matchless); 14. Jacques Schmid (F-BSA); 15. Jacques Charrier (F-BSA) Auguste Mingels (B-FN); 16. Ejvind Hansen (DK-Ariel); 17. Willy Oesterle (D-Maïco); 18. Paul Bresseleers (B-Matchless).

Rolf Tibblin (S-Husqvarna)

1957 (GP 250)
1. Willy Oesterle (D-Maïco); 2. Fritz Betzelbacher (D-Maïco); 3. Alex Colin (B-NSU); 4. Jaromir Cizek (CS-Jawa); 5. Maurice Houssonloge (B-Maïco); 6. Alfred Jegge (CH-Maïco); 7. Hagen Lenz (D-Motosacoche); 8. Jos Van Pée (B-Greeves); 9. Léon Liekens (B-Eysink); 10. Joseph Terrien (F-NSU); 11. Dennis Kelly (UK-Triumph); 12. José Manset (B-Jawa); 13. René Devigne (B-Maïco); 14. Georges Romalier (CH-Zündapp); 15. Maurice De Pauw (B-Maïco).

Alex Colin (B-NSU 250)

1958 (GP 500)
1. René Baeten (B-FN); 2. Sten Lundin (S-Monark); 3. Bill Nilsson (S-Crescent); 4. John Draper (UK-BSA); 5.Jeff Smith (UK-BSA); 6. Dave Curtis (UK-Matchless); 7. Jan Johansson (S-Crescent); 8. Jan Rombauts (B-BSA); 9. Fernand Néri (B-BSA); 10. Lars Gustafsson (S-BSA); 11. Albert Cordonnier (B-BSA) 12. Jan Clynck (NL-BSA); 13. Jean Crosset (B-BSA); 14. Tim Gibbs (Aust.-BSA); 15. Herman De Soete (B-Matchless); 16. Joep Janssens (NL-BSA); 17. Roger Vanderbecken (B-BSA).

René Baeten (B-FN)

1959 (MXN)
1. Don Rickman (UK-Métisse); 2. Ove Lundell (S-BSA); 3. Sten Lundin (S-Monark); 4. Raymond Sigvardsson (S-Matchless); 5. Jeff Smith (UK-BSA); 6. John Draper (UK-BSA); 7. Bill Nilsson (S-Crescent); 8. Les Archer (UK-Norton); 9. Nic Jansen (B-Matchless); 10. Dave Curtis (UK-Matchless); 11. ??? Rassmussen (DK-BSA); 12. Boer Dircks (NL-BSA); 13. Jan Clynck (NL-BSA); 14. Gunnar Johansson (S-Crescent); 15. ??? Rapin (CH-BSA); 16. Gérard Ledormeur (F-BSA); 17. Hubert Scaillet (B-Matchless); 18. Jean Hazianis (F-BSA); 19. Paul Godey (F-BSA); 20. Lucien Donnay (B-FN); 21. Guy Bertrand (F-BSA); 22. Hans Christian Pedersen (DK-BSA); 23. Boris Rasbro (DK-BSA); 24. Jacques  Langel (CH-BSA); 25. Piet Ven den Oever (NL-BSA).

Internations
1. Angleterre (Rickman; Smith; Draper)
2. Suède (Lundell; Lundin; Sigvardsson)
3. Belgique (Jansen; Scaillet; Donnay)

Don Rickman (UK-Métisse Mark1)

1960 (GB 500)
1. Bill Nilsson (S-Husqvarna); 2. Sten Lundin (S-Monark); 3. Gunnar Johansson (S-Lito); 4. Rolf Tibblin (S-Husqvarna); 5. Don Rickman (UK-Métisse); 6. Nic Jansen (B-Matchless); 7. John Draper (UK-BSA); 8. Louis Bervoets (B-BSA); 9. Walter Baeten (B-Matchless); 10. Raymond Van Obbergen (B-Matchless); 11. Lucien Decoste (B-Saroléa); 12. Roger Vanderbecken (B-Triumph); 13. Jean Piète (B-BSA); 14. Gerhard Désiler (D-BSA); 15. Frans Slechten (B-BSA); 16. Kees Griekspoor(NL-BSA); 17. Rob Stelling (NL-Velocette); 18. Albert De Wit (NL-BSA).

Bill Nilsson (S-Husqvarna)

1961 (GP 500)
1. Sten Lundin (S-Lito); 2. Gunnar Johansson (S-Lito); 3. Jeff Smith (UK-BSA); 4. Herman De Soete (-Matchless); 5. Erwin Krajcowic (CS-ESO); 6. Jeff Teuwissen (B-BSA); 7. Josef Hrebecek (CS-ESO); 8. Walter Baeten (B-Matchless); 9. John Giles (UK-Triumph); 10. John Burton (UK-BSA); 11. Lucien Donnay (B-Triumph); 12. Miroslav Soucek (CS-ESO); 13. Lucien Decoster (B-Ludec); 14. Willy Baecke (B-BSA); 15. Gordon Jackson (UK-AJS); 16. Claude Langel (CH-BSA); 17. Louis Bervoets (B-BSA); 19. Camille Fruythof (B-BSA).

Sten Lundin (S-Lito)

1962 (GP 500)
1. John Burton (UK-BSA); 2. Rolf Tibblin (S-Husqvarna); 3. Gunnar Johansson (S-Lito); 4. Arthur Lampkin (UK-BSA); 5. Sten Lundin (S-Lito); 6. Bill Nilsson (S-Husqvarna); 7. Herman De Soete (B-Matchless); 8. Frans Slechten (B-AJS); 9. Lucien Donnay (B-Triumph); 10. Roger Vanderbecken (B-Triumph); 11. Hubert Scaillet (B-Triumph); 13. Louis Bervoets (B-Triumph); 13. Paul Bresseleers (B-BSA); 14. Jeff Teuwissen (B-Triumph); 15. Camille Fruythof (B-BSA); 16. René Klym (F-BSA).

John Burton (UK-BSA)

1963 (GP 500)
1. Rolf Tibblin (S-Husqvarna); 2. Sten Lundin (S-Lito); 3. Jeff Smith (UK-BSA); 4. Ove Lundell (S-Monark); 5. Nic Jansen (B-Metisse); 6. Per Olaf Persson (S-Husqvarna); 7. Herman De Soete (B-ESO); 8. Jeff Teuwissen (B-Triumph); 9. Jos Ribbens (B-BSA); 10. Marc Gijselinck (B-BSA); 11. John Burton (UK-BSA); 12. Julien Van Doninck (B-BSA); 13. Roger Vanderbecken (B-Triumph); 14. Guillaume Van Ham (B-BSA); 15. Jan Heyboer (NL-Metisse); 16. Mogens Pedersen (DK-Husqvarna); 17. Ad Verhoeven (NL-Metisse).

Rof Tibblin (S-Husvarna) & Hubert Scaillet (B-Métisse)

1964 (GP 500)
1. Jeff Smith (UK-BSA); 2. John Burton (UK-Velocette); 3. Sten Lundin (S-Lito); 4. Herman De Soete (B-Metisse); 5. André Chuchart (F-BSA); 6. Roger Vanderbecken (B-Triumph); 7. Jeff Teuwissen (B-Metisse); 8. Hans Peter Luz (CH-BIM); 9. Jan Heyboer (NL-BSA); 10. Hubert Scaillet (B-Metisse); 11. Bennie Hartelman (NL-BSA); 12. Jos Vermeeren (B-Triumph); 13. Guy Bertrand (F-Triumph); 14. Jos Ribbens (B-Metisse); 15. Erwin Schmider (D-Maïco); 16. Eero Hilpinen (SF-Triumph); 17. Frank Nyman (SF-ESO).

Jeff Smith (UK-BSA)

1965 (MXN)
1st heat : 1. Joël Robert (B-CZ); 2. Don Rickman (UK-Metisse); 3. Jef Teuwissen (B-Triumph); 4.  Jeff Smith (UK-BSA): 5. Herman De Soete (B-Matchless); 6. Vic Eastwood (UK-BSA); 7. Walter Baeten (B-CZ); 8. Per Olaf Persson (S-NH); 9. Pierre André Rapin (CH-Monark); 10. Sylvain Geboers (B-Matchless); 11. Arthur Lampkin (UK-BSA); 12. Jerry Scott (UK-BSA); 13. André Chuchart (F-Triumph); 14. René Dugas (F-BSA); 15. Hans Peter Fisher (CH-Hedlund); 16. Boer Dircks (NL-Lito); 17. Freddy Von Ark (CH-Monark); 18. Mogens Petersen (DK-Hedlund); 19.Florian Thevenaz (CH-Metisse); 20. Ebbe Mortensen (DK-Matchless); 21. Robert Meras (F-Triumph); 22. Bernard Busy (CH-BSA); 23. Jo Heyboer (NL-BSA); 24. Jorgen Jonsson (DK-BSA); 25. Erling Sjoholm (DK-Matchless); 26. Guy Bertrand (F-Triumph); 27. Simon Schram (NL-Maïco); 28. Bill Nilsson (S-ESO); 29. Rolf Tibblin (S-CZ).
2d heat : 1. Joël Robert (B-CZ); 2. Jeff Smith (UK-BSA) 3.  Don Rickman (UK-Metisse); 4. Arthur Lampkin (UK-BSA); 5. Vic Eastwood (UK-BSA); 6. Herman De Soete (B-Matchless); 7. Bill Nilsson (S-ESO); 8. Per Olaf Persson (S-NH); 9. Sylvain Geboers (B-Matchless); 10. Jef Teuwissen (B-Triumph); 11. Pierre André Rapin (CH-Monark); 12. René Dugas (F-BSA); 13. Guy Bertrand (F-Triumph); 14. Jerry Scott (UK-BSA); 15. Mogens Petersen (DK-Hedlund); 16. Robert Meras (F-Triumph); 17. Freddy Von Arx (CH-Monark); 18. Florian Thevenaz (CH-Metisse); 19. Boer Dircks (NL-Lito); 20. Bernard Busy (CH-BSA); 21.  Hans Peter Fisher (CH-Hedlund); 22. Simon Schram (NL-Maïco); 23. Jorgen Jonsson (DK-BSA); 24. Ebbe Mortensen (DK-Matchless); 25. André Chuchart (F-Triumph); 26.  Erling Sjoholm (DK-Matchless);  27. Piet Dirkx (NL-Lito); 28. Jo Heyboer (Nl-BSA).

Internations
1. Angleterre (Smith; Eastwood; Lampkin; Rickman)
2. Belgique (Robert; De Soete; Teuwissen; Geboers)
3. Suisse (Rapin; Thevenaz; Ficher; Von Arx)
4. France (Bertrand; Chuchart; Dugas; Meras)
5. Danemark (Pedersen; Jonsson; Sloholm; Sorensen)
6. Hollande (Dircks; Schram; Dirkx; Heyboer).

1965 : 2 x Joël Robert (B-CZ)

1966 (GP 500)
(1st heat : Vic Eastwood : 2d heat : Roger De Coster)
Grand Prix : 1. Arthur Lampkin (UK-BSA) 4 pts; 2. Roger De Coster (B-CZ) 6 pts; 3. Vic Eastwood (UK-BSA) 6 pts; 4. Rolf Tibblin (S-CZ) 7 pts; 5. Vladimir Progrenniak (URSS-CZ) 11 pts; 7. Paul Friedrichs (DDR-CZ- 14 pts; 8. Herman De Soete (B-Metisse) 19 pts; 9. Zdenek Polanka (CS-CZ) 19 pts; 10. Jef Teuwissen (B-Maïco) 19 pts; 11. Walter Baeten (B-CZ) 23 pts; 12. Igor Grigoriev (URSS-CZ) 25 pts; 13. Joachim Helmhold (DDR-CZ) 27 pts; 14. Josef Hrebecek (CS-CZ) 28 pts; 15. Giel Van Ham (B-Husqvarna) 36 pts; 16. Pierre Karsmakers (NBL-CZ) 37 pts; 17. Frans Slechten (B-CZ) 39 pts; 18. Jo Heyboer (NL-Lindström) 42 pts; 19. Hans Peter Lutz (CH-BIM) 21 pts.

Arthur Lampkin (UK-BSA)

1967 (GP 500)
(1st heat : Jef Teuwissen : 2d heat : Paul Friedrichs)
Grand Prix : 1. Paul Friedrichs (DDR-CZ) 3 pts; 2. Roger De Coster (B-CZ) 7 pts; 3. Jeff Smith (UK-BSA) 8 pts; 4. Vlastimil Valek (CS-Jawa&) 11 pts; 5. Ake Jonsson (S-Husqvarna) 15 pts; 6. Pierre Karsmakers (NL-CZ) 18 pts; 7. Dave Bickers (UK-CZ) 18 pts; 8. Vic Eastwood (UK-BSA) 19 pts; 9. Jos Vermeeren (B-CZ) 20 pts; 10. Gunnar Draugs (DDR-CZ) 23 pts; 11. Joachim Helmhold (DDR-CZ) 23 pts; 12. Miroslav Lisy (CS-CZ) 23 pts.

Sylvain Geboers (B-CZ) & Jef Teuwissen (B-CZ)

1968 (GP 500)
(1st heat : John Banks : 2d heat : Paul Friedrichs)

Grand Prix : 1. Bengt Aberg (S-Husqvarna) 5 pts; 2. John Banks (UK-BSA) 5pts; 3. Paul Friedrichs (DDR-CZ) 9 pts; 4. Jef Teuwissen (B-Husqvarna) 9 pts; 5. Jeff Smith (UK-BSA) 11 pts; 6. Gaston Rahier (B-CZ) 14 pts; 7. Petr Dobry (CS-CZ) 14 pts; 8. Vlastimil Valek (CS-Jawa) 18 pts; 9. Herman De Soete (B-CZ) 22 pts; 10. Vaclav Svastal (CS-CZ) 26 pts; 11. Arthur Browning (UK-Greeves) 27 pts; 12. Pierre Karsmakers (NL-CZ) 27 pts; 13. André Devillé (B-CZ) 28 pts; 14. Heinz Hoppe (DDR-CZ) 30 pts; 15. Jos Vermeeren (B-CZ) 31 pts : 16. Alan Clough (UK-Husqvarna) 37 pts; 17. Frans Slechten (B-CZ) 37 pts; 18. Gyorgy Orban (H-CZ) 41 pts; 19. Gerrit Wolsink (NL-Husqvarna) 41 pts.

Bengt Aberg (S-Husqvarna) & John Banks (UK-BSA)

1969 (GP 500)
(1st heat : Roger De Coster : 2d heat : John Banks)
Grand Prix : 1. Roger De Coster (B-CZ) 3 pts; 2. John Banks (UK-BSA) 3 pts; 3. Adolf Weil (D-Maïco) 6 pts; 4. Jef Teuwissen (B-Husqvarna) 9 pts; 5. Paul Friedrichs (DDR-CZ) 11 pts; 6. Jeff Smith (UK-BSA) 13 pts; 7. Keith Hickman (GB-BSA) 17 pts; 8. Otakar Toman (CS-CZ) 21 pts; 9. Dave Nicoll (UK-BSA) 22 pts; 10; Christer Hammargren (S-Husqvarna) 24 pts; 11. Gerrit Wolsink (NL-Husqvarna) 24 pts; 12. Willy Van Loon (B-CZ) 28 pts; 13. Gaston Rahier (B-CZ) 28 pts; 14. Jaak Van Velthoven (B-Husqvarna) 30 pts; 15. Jan Keizer (NL-Husqvarna) 30pts; 16. Walter Baeten (B-Maïco) 32 pts; 17. Jaroslav Homola (CS-CZ) 32pts; 18. Jacques Vernier (F-CZ) 36 pts; 19. Pierre Karsmakers (NL-CZ) 36 pts; 20. Serge Bacou (F-Bultaco) 42 pts; 21 Miroslav Lisy (CS-CZ) 42 pts.

Roger De Coster (B-CZ)

1970 (GP 500)
(1st heat : Roger De Coster : 2d heat : Ake Jonsson)

Grand Prix : 1. Roger De Coster (B-CZ) 3 pts; 2. Ake Jonsson (S-Maïco) 4 pts; 3. Adolf Weil (D-Maïco) 5 pts; 4. John Banks (UK-BSA) 3 pts; 3. Adolf Weil (D-Maïco) 6 pts; 4. Jaak Van Velthoven (B-Husqvarna) 9 pts; 5. Bengt Aberg (S-Husqvarna) 12 pts; 6. Gaston Rahier (B-CZ) 12 pts;  7. Willy Bauer (D-Maïco) 17 pts; 8. Heinz Hoppe (DDR-CZ) 18 pts; 9. Willy Van Loon (B-CZ) 22 pts; 10. Walter Van Den Broeck (B-Maïco) 22 pts; 11. Gheorghi Serafimov (Bul.-CZ) 29 pts; 12. Ivan Sekoulinov (Bul.-CZ) 30 pts; 13. Jean Claude Novack (F-Husqvarna) 31 pts; 14. Henk Knuiman (NL-CZ) 32 pts; 15. Hans Krebs (CH-Montesa) 33 pts; 16. Rolf Bauman (CH-Husqvarna) 37 pts.

Roger De Coster (B-CZ)

1971 (GP 500)
(1st heat : Roger De Coster : 2d heat : Roger De Coster)

Grand Prix : 1. Roger De Coster (B-Suzuki) 2 pts; 2. Ake Jonsson (S-Maïco) 4 pts; 3. Bengt Aberg (S-Husqvarna) 6 pts ; 4. John Banks (UK- Husqvarna) 10 pts; 5. Jiri Stodulka (CS-Jawa) 12pts; 6. Gerrit Wolsink (NL-Husqvarna) 14  pts; 7. Willy Bauer (D-Maïco) 16 pts; 8. Christer Hammargren (S-Husqvarna) 18 pts; 9. Robert Van Hoof (B-Husqvarna) 20 pts; 10. Karel Konecy (CS-CZ) 22 pts; 11. Jo Keizer (NL-Husqvarna) 25 pts; 12. Joël Corroy (F-Maïco) 27 pts; 13. Hans Krebs (CH-Husqvarna) 29 pts; 14. Emil Parvanov (Bul.-CZ) 31 pts.

Roger De Coster (B-Suzuki)

1972 (GP 500)
(1st heat : Roger De Coster : 2d heat : Roger De Coster)

Grand Prix : 1. Roger De Coster (B-Suzuki) 2 pts; 2. Ake Jonsson (S-Maïco) 4 pts; 3. Adolf Weil (D-Maïco) 7 pts; 4. Jaak Van Velthoven (B-Yamaha) 7 pts; 5. Gerrit Wolsink (NL-Husqvarna) 13  pts; 6. Pierre Karsmakers (NL-Husqvarna) 16 pts; 7. Christer Hammargren (S-Yamaha) 17 pts; 8. Heikki Mikkola (SF-Husqvarna) 18 pts; 9. Andy Roberton (UK-Husqvarna) 19 pts; 10. Jiri Stodulka (CS-CZ) 25 pts; 11. Vlastimil Valek (CS-Jawa) 25 pts; 12. René Van De Vorst (B-Maïco) 27 pts; 13. Jyrki Storm (SF-Husqvarna) 31 pts; 14. Yan Van Den Broeck (B-Maïco) 31 pts; 15. Walter Van Den Broeck (B-Maïco) 32 pts; 16. Frans Sigmans (NL-Maïco) 32 pts; 17. Jean Claude Laquaye (B-CZ) 32 pts; 18. Billy Clements (USA-Husqvarna) 39 pts.

Ake Jonsson (S-Maïco) & Roger De Coster (B-Suzuki)

1973 (GP 500)
(1st heat : Willy Bauer : 2d heat : Willy Bauer)

Grand Prix : 1. Willy Bauer (D-Maïco) 2 pts; 2. Roger De Coster (B-Suzuki) 5 pts; 3. Jaak Van Velthoven (B-Yamaha) 7 pts; 4. Gerrit Wolsink (NL-Maïco) 8 pts; 5. Werner Schultz (D-Maïco) 12 pts; 6. Gaston Rahier (B-Suzuki) 14 pts; 7. Otakar Hamersmid (CS-CZ) 19 pts; 8. Vic Eastwood (UK-Maïco) 19 pts; 9. Raymond Boven (B-Montesa) 19 pts; 10. Antonin Botchkov (URSS-CZ) 25 pts; 11. Arne Kring (S-Husqvarna) 29 pts; 12. Otakar Toman (CS-CZ) 29 pts; 13. Yvan Van Den Broeck (B-Husqvarna) 31 pts; 14. Daniel Péan (F-Maïco) 32 pts; 15. Jos Vermeeren (B-CZ) 33 pts; 16. Peter Willems (NL-Yamaha) 36 pts, 17. Patrick Drobecq (F-Yamaha) 36 pts.

Willy Bauer (D-Maïco)

1974 (GP 500)
(1st heat : Heikki Mikkola / 2d heat : Roger De Coster)

Grand Prix : 1. Roger De Coster (B-Suzuki) 3 pts; 2. Heikki Mikkola (SF-Yamaha) 3 pts; 3. Arne Kring (S-Husqvarna) 9 pts; 4.  Ake Jonsson (S-Yamaha) 9 pts; 5. Jean Claude Laquaye (B-Yamaha) 14 pts; 6. Arne Lodal (DK-Maïco); 7. Daniel Péan (F-Maïco) 18 pts; 8. André Massant (B-Yamaha) 19 pts; 9. Gilbert De Roover (B-Husqvarna) 22pts; 10. Vladimir Koudjakov (URSS-CZ) 25 pts; 11. Rob Wilkinson (Irl.-Bultaco) 29 pts; 12. H. Polsvoort (NL-Maïco) 29 pts; 13. Sverre Haugerund (NW-Maïco) 34 pts; 14. Jan Kristoffersen (NW-Yamaha) 36 pts; 15. Benny De Win (B-Maïco) 36 pts.

Start 1974

1975 (GP 500)
(1st heat : Heikki Mikkola / 2d heat : Ake Jonsson)

Grand Prix : 1. Roger De Coster (B-Suzuki) 4 pts; 2. Jaak Van Velthoven (B-Yamaha) 6 pts; 3. Heikki Mikkola (SF-Husqvarna) 8 pts; 4. Herbert Schmitz (D-Puch) 10 pts; 5. Arne Lodal (DK-Husqvarna) 25 pts; 6. Anatoly Botchkov (URSS-CZ) 26 pts; 7. Valeri Korneev (URSS-CZ) 28 pts.

1975 – Start

1976 (GP 500)
(1st heat : Roger De Coster : 2d heat : Gerrit Wolsink)

Grand Prix : 1. Roger De Coster (B-Suzuki) 3 pts; 2. Brad Lackey (USA-Husqvarna) 7 pts; 3. Jaak Van Velthoven (B-KTM) 9 pts; 4. Adolf Weil (D-Maïco) 12 pts; 5. Raymond Heeren (B-Maïco) 13 pts; 6. Vic Eastwood (UK-CCM) 14 pts; 7. Jean Claude Laquaye (B-Maïco) 15 pts; 8. Herbert Schmitz (D-Puch) 16 pts; 9. Arne Lodal (DK-Husqvarna) 16 pts; 10. Vladimir Koudjakov (URSS-CZ) 21 pts; 11. Valery Korneev (URSS-CZ) 25 pts; 12. Peter Herlings (NL-Maïco) 29 pts; 13. Patrick Drobecq (F-Maïco) 34 pts; 14. J. Kibry (Can.-Maïco).

Roger De Coster (B-Suzuki)

1977 (GP 500)
(1st heat : Roger De Coster / 2d heat : Heikki Mikkola)

Grand Prix : 1. Heikki Mikkola (SF-Yamaha) 3 pts; 2. Brad Lackey (USA-Honda) 6 pts; 3. Graham Noyce (UK-Maïco) 9 pts; 4. Adolf Weil (D-Maïco) 10 pts; 5. Gerrit Wolsink (NL-Suzuki) 11 pts; 6. Hakan Andersson (S-Montesa) 13 pts; 7. Arne Lindfors (S-Husqvarna) 19 pts; 8. Fritz Köbele (D-Maïco) 22 pts; 9. Peter Herlings (NL-Maïco) 23 pts; 10. Roberto Boana (I-Villa) 33 pts.

Heikki Mikkola (SF-Yamaha)

1978 (GP 500)
(1st heat : Heikki Mikkola : 2d heat : Heikki Mikkola)

Grand Prix : 1. Heikki Mikkola (SF-Yamaha) 2 pts; 2. Brad Lackey (USA-Honda) 4 pts; 3. Bengt Aberg (S-SR) 8 pts; 4. Herbert Schmitz (D-Maïco) 10 pts; 5. André Malherbe (B-KTM) 14 pts; 6. François Wellens (B-Yamaha) 19 pts; 7. Yvan Van Den Broeck (B-Maïco) 20 pts; 8. Peter Herlings (NL-Maïco) 20 pts.

Heikki Mikkola (SF-Yamaha)

1979 (GP 500)
(1st heat : Roger De Coster / 2d heat : André Malherbe)

Grand Prix : 1. André Malherbe (B-Honda) 3 pts; 2. Roger De Coster (B-Suzuki) 6 pts; 3. Gerard Rond (NL-Suzuki) 8 pts; 4. Harry Everts (B-Suzuki) 9pts; 5. André Vromans (B-Suzuki) 16 pts; 6. Brad Lackey (USA-Kawasaki) 18 pts; 7. Pete Mathia (UK-CCM) 20 pts; 8. Laurence Spencer (Irl.-EMX) 23 pts; 9. Jean Jacques Bruno (F-KTM) 23 pts; 10. Jimmy Weinert (USA-Kawasaki) 24 pts; 11. Alberto Angiolini (I-Maïco) 26 pts; 12. Raymond Heeren (BH-Yamaha) 27 pts; 13. Bertil Ovgard (S-Maïco) 32 pts; 14. Rob Wilkinson (UK-Maïco) 33 pts; 15. M. Gielen (NL-Maïco) 40 pts.

André Malherbe (B-Honda)

1980 (GP 500)
(1st heat : André Malherbe / 2d heat : André Malherbe)

Grand Prix : 1. André Malherbe (B-Honda) 2 pts; 2. Brad Lackey (USA-Kawasaki) 5 pts; 3. Hakan Carlqvist (S-Yamaha) 7 pts; 4. Roger De Coster (B-Honda) 10 pts; 5. Gerard Rond (NL-Suzuki) 12 pts; 6. Jaak Van Velthoven (B-KTM) 14 pts; 7. André Massant (B-Maïco) 17 pts; 8. Bertil Ovgard (S-Husqvarna) 23 pts; 9. Walter Gruhler (D-Suzuki) 25 pts; 10. Geoff Mayes (UK-Maïco) 28 pts; 11. François Wellens (B-Yamaha) 31 pts; 12. Frank Svendsen (DK-Husqvarna) 34 pts; 13. Arno Drechsel (I-Suzuki) 34 pts; 14. Hans Lundgren (S-Yamaha) 36 pts.

André Malherbe (B-Honda) & Roger De Coster (B-Honda)

1981 (GP 500)
(1st heat : Jean Jacques Bruno / 2. André Malherbe)

Grand Prix : 1. Hakan Carlqvist (S-Yamaha) 5 pts; 2. André Vromans (B-Suzuki) 5 pts; 3. André Malherbe (B-Honda) 6 pts; 4. Conny Carlsson (S-Yamaha) 13 pts; 5. Gerard Rond (NL-KTM) 14 pts; 6. Lawrence Spence (Irl.-Yamaha) 16 pts; 7. Jaak Van Velthoven (B-KTM) 17 pts; 8. Eddy Sterckx (B-Maïco) 19 pts; 9. Brad Lackey (USA-Suzuki) 19 pts; 10. Michael Heutz (D-Yamaha) 23 pts; 11. Sjaak Verwaayen (NL-Maïco) 25 pts; 12. Alois Niedermayer (SM-Husqvarna) 36 pts; 13. Christoff Husser (CH-Yamaha) 39 pts; 14. Leo Van Loon (B-Puch) 40 pts; 15. Fritz Graf (CH-Yamaha) 42 pts; 16. Sylvain Agostinelli (I-Maïco); 17. Guido Vertemati (SM-Husqvarna) 46 pts.

André Malherbe (B-Honda)

1982 (GP 500)
(1st heat : André Vromans : 2d heat : Graham Noyce)

Grand Prix : 1. André Vromans (B-Suzuki) 3 pts; 2. Graham Noyce (UK-Honda) 4 pts; 3. Brad Lackey (USA-Suzuki) 6 pts; 4. Dave Thorpe (UK-Kawasaki) 8 pts; 5. Neil Hudson (UK-Yamaha) 12 pts; 6. Jukka Sintonen (SF-Yamaha) 14 pts; 7. Franco Picco (I-Yamaha) 17 pts; 8. Pelle Grandqvist (Aust.-Husqvarna) 19 pts; 9. Werner Siegle (D-Maïco) 26 pts; 10. Th. Soderberg (S-Husqvarna) 26pts, 11. K. Mahr (A-Honda) 31 pts; 12. Henk Seppenwoolde (NL-Honda) 32 pts; 13.Bertil Ovgard (S-Yamaha) 37 pts; 14. A. Patricksson (S-Husqvarna) 42 pts.

André Vromans (B-Suzuki) & Brad Lackey (USA-Suzuki)

1983 (GP 500)
(1st heat : 1. Hakan Carlqvist / 2d heat : André Malherbe)

Grand Prix : 1. Hakan Carlqvist (S-Yamaha) 3pts; 2. Harry Everts (B-Suzuki) 5 pts; 3. André Malherbe (B-Honda) 6 pts; 4. André Vromans (B-Suzuki) 8pts; 5. Dave Thorpe (UK-Kawasaki) 12 pts; 6. Jukka Sintonen (SF-Yamaha) 14 pts; 7. Graham Noyce (UK-Honda) 14 pts; 8. Yvan Van Den Broeck (B-Suzuki) 21 pts; 9. Franco Picco (I-Yamaha) 21 pts; 10. Patrick Fura (F-Husqvarna) 29 pts; 11. Jaak Van Velthoven (B-KTM) 29 pts; 12. Jaak Verwaayen (NL-Honda) 30 pts; 13. Tapani Pikkarainen (SF-Honda) 31 pts; 14. Manfred Schauble (D-Honda) 33 pts; 15. W. Simpson (UK-Husqvarna) 37 pts; 16. B. von Zitzewitz (D-Kawasaki) 39 pts; 17. Guido Vertemati (SM-Husqvarna) 43 pts.

Hakan Carlqvist (S-Yamaha) & André Malherbe (B-Honda)

1984 (GP 500) Marche de Famenne

1985 (GP 500)
(1st heat : 1. André Malherbe / 2d heat : Dave Thorpe)

Grand Prix : 1. Dave Thorpe (UK-Honda); 2. André Malherbe (B-Honda); 3. Danny Chandler (USA-KTM); 4. Hakan Carlqvist (S-Yamaha); 5. André Vromans (B-KTM); 6. Georges Jobé (B-Kawasaki); 7. Jo Martens (B-Husqvarna); 8. Kurt Ljungqvist( SF-Yamaha); 9. Leif Persson (S-Yamaha); 10. Jukka Sintonen (SF-Yamaha); 11. Gerard Rond (NL-KTM); 12. Franco Picco (I-Yamaha); 13. Claudio De Carli (I-Honda); 14. Jaak Van Velthoven (B-KTM); 15. Michael Heutz (D-Yamaha); 16. Erwin Gabriel (B-KTM); 17. Johnny Ponjee (NL-Kawasaki); 18. Willy Simpson (UK-Husqvarna); 19. Peter Herlings (NL-Yamaha); 20. Walter Gruler (D-Kawasaki).

David Thorpe (UK-Honda)

1986 (GP 500)
(1st heat : Georges Jobé / 2d heat : Georges Jobé)

Grand Prix : 1. Georges Jobé (B-Kawasaki); 2. Eric Geboers (B-Honda); 3. André Malherbe (B-Honda); 4. Dave Thorpe (UK-Honda); 5. Leif Persson (S-Yamaha); 6. Kurt Nicoll (UK-Kawasaki); 7. Mervyn Anstie (UK-Kawasaki); 8. Kees Van der Ven (NL-KTM); 9. Corrado Maddii (I-Kawasaki); 10. Robert Andrews (UK-Kawasaki); 11. Werner Siegle (D-KTM) 12. Luc Bursens (B-KTM); 13. Jean Claude Laquaye (B-Honda); 14. Johan Van Poppel (B-Honda); 15. Jean Luc Fouché (F-Yamaha); 16. Lawrence Spence (Irl.-KTM); 17. Jean Marc Blanchy (B-Kawasaki); 18. Bert von Zitzewitz (D-Kawasaki); 19. Stéphane Desmaré (B-Kawasaki).

1987 (GP 500)
(1st heat : Georges Jobé / 2d heat : Heinz Kinigadner)

Grand Prix : 1. Heinz Kinigadner (A-KTM); 2. Kurt Nicoll (UK-Kawasaki); 3. Kees Van der Ven (NL-KTM): 4. Claudio De Carli (I-Honda); 5. Georges Jobé (B-Honda); 6. Kurt Ljungqvist (SF-Yamaha); 7. Mervyn Anstie (UK-KTM); 8. Jo Martens (B-Kawasaki); 9. Leif Persson (S-Yamaha); 10. Mark Banks (UK-Honda); 11. Jared Smith (UK-Kawasaki); 12. André Vromans (B-Kawasaki); 13. Jacky Martens (B-KTM); 14. Georg Reiter (A-KTM); 15. Johan Van Poppel (B-KTM); 16. Andy Nicholls (UK-Kawasaki); 17. Jhonny Ponjee (NL-Kawasaki); 18. Jean Claude Laquaye (B-Honda); 19. Giovanni Cavatorta (I-Honda); 20. Dirk Geukens (B)Honda); 21. Erwin Gabriel (B-Kawasaki); 22. Willy Simpson (UK-Honda); 23. Walter Gruhler (D-Honda); 24. Siegfried Bauer (A-KTM).

Heinz Kinigadner (A-KTM)

1988 (GP 500)
(1st heat : Hakan Carlqvist / 2d heat : Hakan Carlqvist)

Grand Prix : 1. Hakan Carlqvist (S-Kawasaki); 2. Mark Banks (UK-Honda); 3. Kurt Nicoll (UK-Kawasaki); 4. Eric Geboers (B-Honda); 5. Kurt Ljungqvist (SF-Yamaha); 6. Kees Van der Ven (NL-KTM); 7. Dirk Geukens (B-Kawasaki); 8. Billy Liles (USA-Kawasaki); 9. Ismo Vehkonen (SF-Honda); 10. Jacky Vimond (F-Yamaha); 11. Jacky Martens (B-KTM); 12. Leif Persson (S-KTM); 13. Jared Smith (UK-Kawasaki); 14. Claudio De Carli (I-Kawasaki); 15. Romano Nannini (I-KTM); 16. Jo Martens (B-Kawasaki); 17. Jean Charles Tonus (CH-KTM); 18. Gaudenz Gisler (CH-Kawasaki); 19. Johan Boonen (B-B-KTM); 20. Erwin Gabriel (B-Yamaha).

Hakan Carlqvist (S-Kawasaki)

1989 (GP 500)
(1st heat : Jeff Leisk / 2d heat : Dave Thorpe)
Grand-Prix : 1. Dave Thorpe (UK-Honda);  2. Eric Geboers (B-Honda); 3. Jeff Leisk (Aust.-Honda); 4. Billy Liles (USA-Kawasaki); 5. Mervyn Anstie (UK-Honda); 6. Kurt Nicoll (UK-Kawasaki) 7. Jacky Martens (B-KTM) 8. Dietmar Lacher (D-Honda); 10. Karl Sulzer (A-KTM); 11. Kurt Ljungqvist (SF-Yamaha); 12. Leo Combee (NL-Honda); 13. Georges Jobé (B-Honda); 14. Mark Banks (UK-Honda); 15. Jared Smith (UK-Honda); 16. Maurizio Dolce (I-Honda); 17. Roberto Costa (I-Honda); 18. Jean Marc Blanchy (B-Kawasaki); 19. Giuseppe Gaspardone (I-Yamaha); 20. Gaudenz Gisler (CH-Kawasaki); 21. Inge Edberg (S-Kawasaki); 22. Christian Vimond (F-Honda); 23. Perry Leask (UK-Kawasaki); 24. Willy Simpson (UK-Honda).

David Thorpe (UK-Honda)

1990 (GP 500)
(1st heat : 1. Dave Thorpe / 2d heat : Eric Geboers)

Grand Prix : 1. Eric Geboers (B-Honda); 2. Kurt Nicoll (UK-KTM); 3. Kees Van der Ven  (NL-KTM); 4. Paul Malin (UK-Kawasaki); 5. Dave Thorpe (UK-Honda); 6. Dirk Geukens (B-Honda); 7. Arto Pantilla (SF-Honda); 8. Jacky Martens (B-KTM): 9. Mervyn Anstie (UK-Kawasaki); 10. Kurt Ljungqvist (SF-Honda); 11. Dietmar Lacher (D-Honda); 12. Stefan Larsson (S-Kawasaki); 13. Leif Persson (S-Honda); 14. Georges Jobé (B-Yamaha); 15. Robert Scott (Aust.-Honda) ; 16. Robert Andrews (UK-Honda); 17. Loris Gatti (I-Honda); 18. Jo Martens (B-Kawasaki); 19. Giovanni Cavatorta (I-Honda); 20. Johan Boonen (B-KTM); 21. Brian Wheeler (UK-KTM).

Eric Geboers (B-Honda)

1991 (GP 500)
(1st heat : Jacky Martens / 2. 2d heat : Jacky Martens)

Grand Prix : 1. Jacky Martens (B-KTM); 2. Georges Jobé (B-Honda): 3. Paul Malin (UK-Kawasaki); 4. Jo Martens (B-Kawasaki); 5. Joël Smets (B-Honda); 6. Kurt Ljungqvist (SF-Honda); 7. Arto Pantilla (SF-Honda); 8. Billy Liles (USA-Kawasaki); 9. Kees Van der Ven (NL-Honda); 10. Soren Mortensen (DK-Kawasaki); 11. Dave Thorpe (UK-Kawasaki); 12. Dirk Geukens (B-Honda); 13. David Wijnants (B-Kawasaki); 14. Walter Bartolini (I-Husaberg); 15. Stuart Coyle (UK-Honda); 16. Siegfried Bauer (A-Kawasaki); 17. Ronny Weustenraed (B-Kawasaki); 18. Jeremy Whatley (UK-Yamaha); 19. Brian Wheeler (UK-KTM); 20. Karl Sulzer (A-Honda); 21. Stefan Larsson (S-Kawasaki); 22. Marc Velkeneers (B-Honda).

Jacky Martens (B-KTM) & Georges Jobé (B-Honda)

1992 (GP 500)
(1st heat : Kurt Nicoll / 2d heat : Marcus Hansson / 3rd heat : Kurt Nicoll)

Grand Prix : 1. Kurt Nicoll (UK-KTM); 2. Marcus Hansson (S-Kawasaki); 3. Georges Jobé (B-Honda); 4. Brian Wheeler (UK-KTM); 5. Johan Boonen (B-Kawasaki); 6. Dave Thorpe (UK-Honda); 7. Jorgen Nilsson (S-Honda); 8. Dirk Geukens (B-Honda); 9. Karl Sulzer (A-Kawasaki); 10. Olivier Perrin (F-Kawasaki); 11. Billy Liles (USA-Honda); 12. Jacky Martens (B-Husqvarna); 13. Carlo Hulsen (NL-Honda); 14. Warren Edwards (UK-Honda); 15. Joël Smets (B-Honda); 16. Siegfried Bauer (A-Kawasaki); 17. Jared Smith (UK-Kawasaki); 18. Franco Rossi (I-KTM); 19. Ronny Weustenraed (B-Kawasaki); 20. Damien King (NZ-Honda); 21. Jeremy Whatley (UK-Honda); 22. Gérald Delépine (B-Kawasaki); 23. Marco Faussone (I-Kawasaki); 24. Petr Kovar (CS-Kawasaki).

Kurt Nicoll (UK-KTM)

1993 (GP 500)
(1st heat : Jorgen Nilsson, : 2d heat : Ronny Weustenraed / 3rd heat : Jacky Martens)

Grand Prix : 1. Jacky Martens (B-Husqvarna); 2. Jorgen Nilsson (S-Honda); 3. Marcus Hansson (S-Honda); 4. Johan Boonen (B-KTM); 5. Brian Wheeler (UK-Kawasaki); 6. Siegfried Bauer (A-Kawasaki); 7. Gérald Delépine (B-Honda); 8. Dave Thorpe (UK-Honda); 9. Ronny Weustenraed (B-Kawasaki); 10. Joël Smets (B-Husaberg); 11. Jared Smith (UK-Kawasaki); 12. Jeremy Whatley (UK-KTM); 13. Soren Mortensen (DK-Kawasaki); 14. Jason Higgs (UK-KTM); 15. Damien King (NZ-Honda); 16. Warren Edwards (UK-Honda); 17. Johan Ejdehage (S-Kawasaki); 18. Jo Martens (B)Honda); 19. James Marsh (UK-Honda); 20. Klaus Nielsen (DK-Kawasaki); 21. Mervyn Anstie (UK-Honda); 22. Kart Sulzer (A-Honda); 23. Gianmarco Faussone (I-Kawasaki); 24. Christian Burnham (UK-Honda); 25. Attali Pagnotai (I-Honda).

Jacky Martens (B-Husqvarna)

1994 (GP 500)
(1st heat : Marcus Hansson / 2d heat : Joël Smets)

Grand Prix : 1. Marcus Hansson (S-Honda); 2. Dirk Geukens (B-Honda); 3. Joël Smets (B-Vertemati); 4. Jack Martens (B-Husqvarna); 5. Danny Theybers (B-Honda); 6. Gert Jan Van Doorn (NL-Honda);  7. Rudy Vanleeuwen (B-Honda); 8. Johan Boonen (B-Kawasaki); 9. Chris Jacobs (B-Husaberg); 10. Billy Liles (USA-Honda); 11. Peter Dirkx (B-Honda); 12. Mervyn Anstie (UK-Honda); 13. James Marsh (UK-Honda); 14. Daniel Smith (UK-Kawasaki); 15. Anders Svendsson (S-Honda); 16. Christian Burnham (UK-Honda); 17. Jeremy Whatley (UK-Honda); 18. Attilio Pignotti (I-Honda); 19. Shayne King (NZ-Honda).

Marcus Hansson (S-Honda)

1995 (GP 500)
(1st heat : Johan Boonen / 2d heat : Joël Smets)

Grand Prix : 1. Johan Boonen (B-Husqvarna); 2. Joël Smets (B-Husaberg); 3. Darryl King (NZ-Kawasaki); 4. Jacky Martens (B-Husqvarna); 5. Ronny Weustenraed (B-KTM); 6. Siegfried Bauer (A-Kawasaki); 7. Peter Johansson (S-Husqvarna); 8. Trampas Parker (USA-KTM); 9. Gérald Delépine (B-Honda); 10. Peter Dirkx (B-Honda); 11. James Marsh (UK-Honda); 12. Dirk Geukens (B-Husaberg); 13. Avo Leok (Est.-Honda); 14. Rupert Walkner (A-Honda); 15. John Ven den Berk (NL-Honda); 16. Daniel Smith (UK-Kawasaki); 17. Jonte Engdahl (S-Honda); 18. Thierry Klutz (B-Honda); 19. Chris Jacobs (B-Husaberg); 20. Shayne King (NZ-KTM); 21. Erwin Machtlinger (A-Honda); 22. Mervyn Anstie (UK-Kawasaki).

Johan Boonen (B-Husqvarna)

1996 (GP 500)
(1st heat : Jacky Martens / 2d heat : Shayne King)

Grand Prix : 1. Shayne King (NZ-KTM) 2. Jacky Martens (B-Husqvarna); 3. Peter Johansson (S-Husqvarna); 4.  Joël Smets (B-Husaberg); 5. Dietmar Lacher (D-Honda); 6. Gert Jan Van Doorn (NL-Honda); 7. Johan Boonen (B-Husqvarna); 8. Danny Theybers (B-Honda); 9. Franco Rossi (I-KTM); 10. Darryl King (NZ-Honda); 11. Erwin Machtlinger (A-Honda); 12. James Marsh (UK-KTM) 13. Christian Burnham (UK-Honda); 14. Bernd Eckenbach (D-Kawasaki); 15. Peter Dirkx (B-Honda); 16. Jason Higgs (UK-Honda); 17. Gérald Delépine (B-Honda); 18. Chris Jacobs (B-Honda); 19. Ronny Weustenraed (B-Honda).

Shayen King (NZ-KTM)

1997 (GP 500)
(1st heat : Andrea Bartolini / 2d heat : Darryl King)

Grand Prix : 1. Darryl King (NZ-Husqvarna); 2. Joël Smets (B-Husaberg); 3. Andrea Bartolini (I-Yamaha); 4. Shayne King (NZ-KTM); 5. Johan Boonen (B-KTM); 6. Danny Theybers (B-KTM); 7. Trampas Parker (USA-KTM); 8. Peter Johansson (S-Yamaha); 9. Jonte Engdahl ( S-Honda); 10. Gérald Delépine (B-Honda); 11. Erwin Machtlinger (A-Honda); 12. Gert Jan Van Doorn (NL-Honda); 13. Siegfried Bauer (A-Kawasaki); 14. Mikkel Caprani (DK-Husqvarna); 15. Christophe Bertrand (B-Honda); 16. Avo Leok (Est.-Honda); 17. Rupert Walkner (A-KTM); 18. Willie Van Wessel (NL-Honda); 19. Thierry Klutz (B-Honda); 20. Fredrik Hedman (S-Husaberg).

Darryl King (NZ-Husqvarna)

1998 (GP 500)
(1st heat : Stefan Everts / 2d heat : Stefan Everts)

Grand Prix : 1. Stefan Everts (B-Honda); 2. Peter Johansson (S-Yamaha); 3. Joël Smets (B-KTM); 4. Darryl King (NZ-Husqvarna); 5. Shayne King (NZ-KTM); 6. Robert Herring (UK-Honda); 7. Erwin Machtlinger (A-Honda); 8. Danny Theybers (B-Husaberg); 9. Johan Boonen (B-Husqvarna); 10. Rupert Walkner (A-KTM); 11. James Marsh (UK-KTM); 12. Bernd Eckenbach (D-Husqvarna); 13. Gert Jan Van Doorn (NL-Honda); 14. Damien King (NZ-KTM); 15. Siegfried Bauer (D-KTM); 16. Jochen Jasinski (D-Yamaha); 17. Mats Andreasson (S-Honda); 18. Mats Nilsson (S-Honda); 19. Gérald Delépine (B-Honda).

Stefan Everts (B-Honda)

1999 (GP 500)
(1st heat : Peter Johansson / 2d heat Shayne King)

Grand Prix : 1. Peter Johansson (S-KTM); 2. Willie Van Wessel (NL-Husqvarna); 3. Shayne King (NZ-KTM); 4. Andrea Bartolini ( I-Yamaha); 5. Alessandro Puzar (I-Yamaha); 6. Miska Aaltonen (SF-Yamaha); 7. Javier Garcia (E-Yamaha); 8. Christian Burnham (UK-Honda); 9. Erwin Machtlinger (A-Honda-); 10. Joël Smets (B-Husaberg); 11. Siegfried Bauer (A-KTM); 12. Danny Theybers (B-Husaberg); 13. Trampas Parker (USA-KTM); 14. Mats Andreasson (S-Honda); 15. Rupert Walkner (A-KTM); 16. Jochen Jasinski (D-Honda); 17. Avo Leok (Est.-KTM); 18. Jef Janssen (NL-Kawasaki); 19. Thierry Klutz (B-Kawasaki); 20. Jean Claude Moussé (F-Yamaha).

Peter Johansson (S-KTM)

2000 (GP 500)
(1st heat : Joël Smets / 2d heat Joël Smets)

Grand Prix : 1. Joël Smets (B-KTM); 2. Peter Johansson (S-KTM) ; 3. Andrea Bartolini (I-Yamaha); 4. Joakim Karlsson (S-Honda); 5. Darryl King (NZ-Husqvarna); 6. Fabrizio Dini (I-Husqvarna); 7. Miska Aaltonen (SF-Husqvarna) 8. Jonte Engdahl (S-KTM); 9. Javier Garcia (E-Yamaha); 10. Christian Burnham (UK-VOR); 11. Siegfried Bauer (A-KTM) 13. Marcel Van Drunen (NL-Husqvarna); 13. Jonas Edberg (S-KTM); 14. James Marsh (UK-KTM); 15. Rupert Walkner (A-KTM); 16. Avo Leok (Est.-KTM); 17. Miroslav Kucirek (CS-Honda); 18. Marnicq Bervoets (B-Yamaha); 19. Gert Jan Van Doorn (NL-VOR); 20. Jhonny Lindhe (S-Husqvarna); 21. Thierry Klutz (B-VOR); 2. Gert Jan Boekhorst (NL-Husqvarna).

Joël Smets (B-KTM)


2000 (GP 250)
(1st heat : Yves Demaria / 2d heat : Yves Demaria)

Grand Prix : 1. Yves Demaria (F-Yamaha); 2. Gordon Crockard (Irl.-Honda); 3. Peter Beirer (D-Kawasaki); 4. Claudio Federici (I-Yamaha); 5. Joshua Coppins (NZ-Suzuki); 6. Paul Cooper (UK-Husqvarna); 7. Danny Theybers (B-KTM); 8. Frédéric Bolley (F-Honda); 9. Peter Iven (B-Kawasaki); 10. Michaël Maschio (F-Kawasaki); 11. Joakim Eliasson (S-Yamaha); 12. Oscar Vromans (NL-Yamaha); 13. Jiri Cepelak (CS-Yamaha); 14. Marko Kovalainen (SF-Yamaha); 15. Alessandro Belometti (I-Kawasaki); 16. Michael Kadlecek (CS-Suzuki); 17. Serge Guidetty (F-Honda); 18. Karl Karlsson (S-Honda); 19. Stuart Flockhart (UK-Kawas saki); 20. Mark Huckelbridge (UK-Kawas saki); 21. Espen Blikstad (NW-Suzuki); 22.Sebastian Midali (I-Honda); 23. Darryl Atkins (NZ-Yamaha).

Yves Demaria (F-Yamaha)

2001 (GP 500)
1. Stefan Everts (B-Yamaha); 2. Marnicq Bervoets (Yamaha); 3. Joël Smets (B-KTM); 4. Javier Garcia (E-KTM); 5.Andrew Mac Farlane (Aust.-Yamaha); 6. Erwin Machtlinger ( A-Honda); 7. Shayne King (NZ-KTM); 8. Avo Leok (Est.-KTM); 9. Christian Burnham (UK-Honda); 10. James Noble (UK-KTM); 11. Miska Aaltonen (SF-Yamaha); 12. Fabrizio Dini (I-Yamaha); 13. Andrea Bartolini (I-Husqvarna); 14. Damien King (NZ-KTM); 15. James Marsh (UK-Yamaha); 16. Peter Johansson (S-KTM); 17. Kenneth Asplund (UK-KTM); 18. Willi Van Wessel (NL-Honda); 19. Jonas Edberg ,(S-KTM); 20. Marcel Van Drunen (NL-Husaberg); 21. Joakim Karlsson (S-Honda); 22. André Nilsson (S-Yamaha); 23. Filip Van Dijck (B-Husqvarna); 24. Vincent Turpin (F-KTM); 25. Johan Boonen (B-KTM): 26. Cédric Mélotte (B-VOR); 27. Gert Jan Van Doorn (NL-VOR); 28. Siegfried Bauer (A-KTM); 29. Olivier Froidbise (B-Honda); 30. Jhonny Lindhe (S-Husqvarna).

Stefan Everts (B-Yamha) & Joël Robert

2001 (GP 250)
1. Michaël Pichon (F-Suzuki); 2. Chad Reed (Aust.-Kawasaki); 3. Peter Beirer (D-Yamaha); 4. Claudio Federici (I-Yamaha); 5. Joshua Coppins (NZ-Suzuki); 6. Gordon Crockard (Irl.-Honda); 7. Frédéric Bolley (F-Honda); 8. Colin Dugmore (SAF-KTM); 9. Pekka Vehvilainen (SF-Yamaha); 10. Marko Kovalainen (SF-Yamaha); 11. Justin Morris (UK-Suzuki); 12. Juha Salminen (SF-KTM); 13. Espen Blikstad (NW-Suzuki); 14. Joaquim Rodrigues (P-Honda); 15. Danny Theybers (B-KTM); 16. Peter Iven (B-Kawasaki); 17. Mark Jones (UK-Honda); 18. Thierry Klutz (B-Kawasaki); 19. Michael Kadlecek (CS-Suzuki); 20. Karl Karlsson (S-Honda); 21. Cristian Beggi (I-Honda); 22. Carl Nunn (Husqvarna); 23. Lauris Freibergs (Lit.-Honda); 24. Paul Cooper (UK-Yamaha); 25. Peter Nijs (B-Yamaha); 26. Nenad Sipek (Hong.-Yamaha); 27. Christof Godrie (B-Yamaha); 28. Damien Denis (B-Kawasaki); 29. Michaël Maschio (F-Kawasaki); 30. Yves Demaria (F-Yamaha).

Michaël Pichon (F-Suzuki)

2001 (GP 125)
1. James Dobb (UK-KTM); 2. Steve Ramon (B-Kawasaki); 3. Alessandro Puzar (I-Husqvarna); 4. Marc De Reuver (NL-Yamaha); 5. Luigi Seguy (F-Yamaha); 6. Kenneth Gundersen (NW-KTM); 7. Kjaer Jorgensen (DK-Yamaha); 8. Alessio Chiodi (I-Yamaha); 9. Marco Dorsch (D-Honda); 10. Julien Bill (CH-Honda); 11. Alessandro Bellometti (I-Yamaha); 12. Patrick Caps (B-Yamaha); 13. Kevin Strijbos (B-Yamaha); 14. Antoine Lettelier (F-KTM); 15. Philippe Dupasquier (CH-Kawasaki); 16. Juss Laansoo (Est.-KTM); 17. Christian Ravaglia (I-Suzuki); 18. Ivan Cervantes (P-KTM); 19. Regis Oliviera (F-Yamaha); 20. Tyla Rattray (SAF-KTM); 21. Sven Breugelmans (B-Yamaha); 22. Enrico Oddenino (I-KTM); 23. Kristof Salaets (B-Yamaha); 24. Ken De Dijcker (B-KTM); 25. Danieli Bricca (I-Husqvarna).

James Dobb (UK-KTM)

2002 Grand Prix not contested

2003 (MXGP)
1. Stefan Everts (B-Yam); 2. Joël Smets (B-KTM); 3. Michaël Pichon (F-Suzuki); 4. Marnicq Bervoets (B-Yamaha); 5. James Dobb (UK-KTM); 6. Andrew Mac Farlane (Aust.-Kawasaki); 7. Kenneth Gundersen (NW-Kawasaki); 8. Brian Jorgensen (DK-Honda); 9. Joshua Coppins (NZ-Honda); 10. Claudio Federici (I-Yamaha); 11. Avo Leok (Est.-Honda); 12. Kevin Strijbos (B-Suzuki); 13. Antoine Méo (F-Kawasaki); 14. Paul Cooper (UK-Honda); 15. James Noble (UK-Honda); 16. Stuart Flockhart (UK-Honda); 17. Antti Pyrhonen (SF-Yamaha); 18. Yoshitaka Atsuta (J-Honda);  19. Manuel Monni (I-Honda); 20. Marko Kovalainen (SF-Kawasaki); 21. Karl Karlsson (S-Yamaha); 22. Vincent Turpin (F-Honda); 23. Joakim Eliasson (S-Honda); 24. Carl Nunn (UK-Kawasaki); 25. Steve Seronval (B-Honda); 26. Marc Ristori (CH-Honda); 27. Sven Breugelmans (B-Suzuki); 28. Saso Kragelj (SI-Yamaha); 29. Gordan Crockard (Irl.-Honda).

Stefan Everts (B-Yamaha) & Joël Smets (B-KTM)

2003 (GP 650)
1. Cédric Mélotte (B-Honda); 2. Garcia Vico (E-KTM); 3. Joël Smets (B-KTM); 4. Gordon Crockard (Irl.-Honda); 5. Avo Leok (Est.-Honda); 6. Thierry Bethys (F-Honda); 7. Joakim Karlsson (S-Husaberg); 8. Roman Jelen (SI-Honda); 9. Jonas Edberg (S-KTM); 10. Danny Theybers (B-Husaberg); 11. Juha Salminen (SF-KTM); 12. Michal Kadlecek (CS-Yamaha); 13. James Noble (UK-Honda); 14. Trampas Parker (USA-KTM); 15. Peter Iven (B-KTM); 16. Fabrizio Dini (I-Honda); 17. Samuli Aro (SF-KTM); 18. Saso Kragelj (SI-Yamaha); 19. Ivan Cervantes (E-KTM); 20. Aigars Bobkovs (LV-Honda); 21. Mark Eastwood (UK-Honda); 22. Stuart Flockhart (UK-Honda); 23.Harry Naepflin (CH-Yamaha); 24. Jaka Moze (SI-Honda); 25. Mark Huckelbridge (UK-KTM); 26. Ken De Dijcker (B-Honda); 27. Johnny Lindhe (S-Husqvarna); 28. Juss Laansoo (Est.-Yamaha); 29. Martin Zerava (CS-KTM); 30. Pierrick Paget (F-Yamaha).

Cédric Mélotte (B-Honda)

2003 (GP 125)
1. Stefan Everts (B-Yamaha); 2. Steve Ramon (B-KTM); 3. Andrea Bartolini (I-Yamaha); 4. Tyla Rattray (NZ-KTM); 5. Michaël Maschio (F-Kawasaki); 6. Stephen Swoord (UK-KTM); 7. Antoine Lettelier (F-Yamaha); 8. Nicolas Charlier (F-KTM); 9. Erik Eggens (NL-KTM); 10. Luigi Seguy (F-Yamaha); 11. Alessio Chiodi (I-Yamaha); 12. Marvin Van Daele (B-KTM); 13. Tanel Leok (Est.-KTM); 14. Espen Blikstad (S-Suzuki); 15. Wyatt Avis (NZ-Yamaha); 16. Davide Guarnieri (I-KTM); 17. Rodrig Thain (F-Husqvarna); 18. Julien Bill (CH-KTM); 19. Luca Cherubini (I-Yamaha); 20. Gareth Swaenepoel (NZ-Yamaha); 21. Jonathan Barragan (E-KTM); 22. Aaron Bernandez (E-TM); 23. Rui Gonçales (P-KTM); 24. Kristof Salaets (B-KTM); 25. Jürgen Wybo (B-Yamaha); 26. Josef Dobes (CS-Yamaha); 27. David Philippaerts (I-KTM); 28. Jeremy Tarroux (F-Suzuki); 29. Pascal Leuret (F-Honda); 30. Aigar Leok (Est.-KTM).

Stefan Everts (B-Yamaha) & Antonio Cairoli (I-Yamha)

2004 (MX1)
(1st heat Stefan Everts / 2d heat : Mickael Pichon)
Grand Prix : 1. Stefan Everts (B-Yamaha); 2. Joshua Coppins (NZ-Honda); 3. Mickael Pichon (F-Honda) 4. Kevin Strijbos (B-Suzuki); 5. Tanel Leok (Est.- Suzuki); 6. Yoshitaka Atsuta (J-Honda); 7. Steve Ramon (B-KTM); 8. Ken De Dijcker (B-Honda); 9. Josef Dobes (CS-Suzuki); 10. Marko Kovalainen (SF-Honda); 11. Julien Bill (CH-KTM); 12. Fabrizio Dini (I-KTM); 13. Lauris Freibergs (Lit-Honda); 14. James Noble (UK-Honda) 15. Brian Kjaer Jorgensen (DK-Honda); 16. Danny Theybers (B-Yamaha); 17. Antti Pyrhonen (SF-TM); 18. Luigi Seguy (F-Yamaha); 19. Marnicq Bervoets (B-Yamaha); 20. Billy Mac Kenzie (UK-Yamaha); 21. Christian Burnham (UK-KTM); 22. Mark Jones (UK-KTM); 23. Fabien Izoird (F-KTM); 24. Antoine Méo (F-Kawasaki); 25. Sven Breugelmans (B-KTM); 26. Wim Vanderheyden (B-KTM); 27. Enrico Oddenino (I-TM); 28. Roman Jelen (SL-Honda); 29. Christof Godrie (B-Honda); 30. Cédric Mélotte (B-Yamaha).

Stefan Everts (B-Yamaha)


2004 (MX2)
(1st heat : Ben Townley / 2d heat : Alessio Chiodi)
Grand Prix : 1. Antonio Cairoli (I-Yamaha); 2. Pekka Vehvilainen (SF-Honda); 3. Andrew Mac Farlane (Aust.-Yamaha); 4. Tyla Rattray (SAF-KTM); 5. Ben Townley (NZ-KTM); 6. Alessio Chiodi (I-Yamaha); 7. Marc De Reuver (NL-KTM); 8. Stuart Nunn (UK-Honda); 9. Stephen Swoord (UK-Kawasaki); 10. Sébastien Pourcel (F-Kawasaki); 11. Anthony Bossière (F-Yamaha); 12. Michaël Maschio (F-Kawasaki); 13. Aigar Leok (Est.-KTM); 14. Pascal Leuret (F-Honda); 15. Manuel Monni (I-Yamaha); 16. Marvin Van Daele (B-Suzuki); 17. Gareth Swaenepoel (SAF-KTM); 18. Christian Stevanini (I-Honda); 19. Patrick Caps (B-KTM); 20. Thomas Allier (F-Kawasaki); 21. Andrea Bartolini (I-Yamaha); 22. Kristof Salaets (B-Honda); 23. Claudio Federici (I-Yamaha); 24. Christophe Pourcel (F-Kawasaki); 25. David Philippaerts (I-KTM); 26. Wyatt Avis (SAF-Suzuki); 27. 27. Rui Goncalves (P-Yamaha); 28. Fréderic Sandouly (F-KTM); 29. Jonathan Barragan (E-KTM); 30. Carlos Campano (E-Yamaha).

Antonio Cairoli (I-Yamaha)

2005 (MX1)
(1st heat : Brian Jorgensen / 2d heat : Stefan Everts)
Grand Prix : 1. Stefan Everts (B-Yamaha); 2. Brian Jorgensen (DK-Yamaha); 3. Ben Townley (NZ-KTM); 4. Joël Smets (B-Suzuki); 5. Mickaël Pichon (F-Honda); 6. Marvin Van Daele (B-Honda); 7. Joshua Coppins (NZ-Honda); 8. Steve Ramon (B-KTM); 9. Tanel Leok (Est.-Kawasaki); 10. James Noble (UK-Honda); 11. Antoine Méo (F-Husqvarna); 12. Ken De Dijcker (B-Honda); 13. Paul Cooper (UK-Honda); 14. Pascal Leuret (F-Honda); 15. Danny Theybers (B-Honda); 16. Antti Pyrhonen (SF-TM); 17. Jussi Vehvilainen (SF-Honda); 18. Yoshitaka Atsuta (J-Suzuki); 19. Mark Huckelbridge (UK-Honda); 20. Kommel Nemeth (HU-Suzuki); 21. Kristof Salaets (B-Husqvarna); 22. Claudio Federici (I-Yamaha); 23. Kristof Godrie (B-Honda); 25. Karl Karlsson (S-Honda); 26. Fabrizio Dini (I-KTM); 27. Jonathan Barragan (E-KTM); 28. Manuel Priem (B-Yamaha); 29. Andrey Safronov (SU-KTM); 30. Neville Bradshaw (NZ-Suzuki); 31. Vincent Turpin (F-Suzuki); 32. Luigi Seguy (F-Yamaha).

Stefan Everts (B-Yamaha)


2005 (MX2)
(1st heat : Antonio Cairoli / 2d heat : Stephen Swoord)
Grand Prix : 1. Andrew Mac Farlane (Aust.-Yamaha); 2. Stephen Swoord (UK-Yamaha); 3. Cédric Mélotte (B-Yamaha); 4. Alessio Chiodi (I-Yamaha); 5. Patrick Caps (B-Honda); 6. Antonio Cairoli (I-Yamaha); 7. Carl Nunn (UK-KTM); 8. David Philippaerts (I-KTM); 9. Rui Goncalves (P-Yamaha); 10. Matteo Monni (I-KTM); 11. Anthony Bossière (F-Yamaha); 12. Christophe Pourcel (F-Kawasaki); 13. Davide Guarneri (I-Yamaha); 14. Michaël Maschio (F-Yamaha); 15. Aigar Leok (Est.-KTM); 16. Max Nagl (D-KTM); 17. Tom Church (UK-Kawasaki); 18. Pierre Renet (F-Yamaha); 19. Billy Mackenzie (UK-Yamaha); 20. Matteo Bobini (I-Honda); 21. Matti Seistola (SF-Honda); 22. Christian Stevanini (I-Honda); 23. Tom De Belder (B-Honda); 24. J. Carlsson (S-Yamaha); 25. Wyatt Avis (NZ-Honda); 26. Shaun Simpson (UK-Honda); 27. Steve Seronval (B-Honda); 28. Fabien Izoird (F-Suzuki); 29. Jason Dougan (UK-Suzuki); 30. Gareth Swaenepoel (NZ-Kawasaki); 31. Johnny Aubert (F-Yamaha).

Andrew Mac Farlane (Aust.-Yamaha)

2006 (MX1)
(1st heat : Stefan Everts / 2d heat : Stefan Everts)
Grand Prix : 1. Stefan Everts (B-Yamaha); 2. Joshua Coppins (NZ-Honda); 3. Steve Ramon (B-Suzuki); 4. Cédric Mélotte (B-Yamaha); 5. Kevin Strijbos (B-Suzuki); 6. Pascal Leuret (F-Honda); 7. James Noble (UK-Honda); 8. Garcia Vico (E-Honda); 9. Wyat Avis (SAF-KTM); 10. Manuel Priem (B-Kawasaki); 11. Gordon Crockard (UK-Honda); 12. Danny Theybers (B-Suzuki); 13. Ken De Dijcker (B-Honda); 14. Tanel Leok (Est-Kawasaki); 15. Antti Pyrhonen (SF-TM); 16. Christian Beggi (I-Honda); 17. Clément Desalle (B-Yamaha); 18. Ban Verhoeven (NL-Kawasaki); 19. Cyril Coulon (F-Suzuki); 20. Marko Kovalainen (SF-Honda); 21. Scott Columb (NZ-Suzuki); 22. Lauris Freibergs (LT-Suzuki); 23. Alex Salvini (I-Suzuki); 24. Marc Ristori (CH-Honda); 25. Jaka Moze (SL-Suzuki).

Stefan Everts (B-Yamaha)

2006 (MX2)
(1st heat : Antonio Cairoli / 2d heat : Antonio Cairoli)
Grand Prix : 1. Antonio Cairoli (I-Yamaha); 2. Christophe Pourcel (F-Kawasaki); 3. Carl Nunn (UK-KTM); 4. Tyla Rattray (SAF-KTM); 5. Sébastien Pourcel (F-Kawasaki); 6. Gareth Swaenepoel (SAF-Kawasaki); 7. Rui Goncalves (P-KTM); 8. Aigar Leok (Est.-Yamaha); 9. Manuel Monni (I-KTM); 10. Pierre Alexandre Renet (F-Honda); 11. Carlos Jimenez Campa  no (E)KTM); 12. Matti Seistola (SF-Honda); 13. Marc De Reuver (NL-Yamaha); 14. Matteo Bonni (I-Yamaha); 15. Anthony Bossière (F-Yamaha); 16. Dennis Verbruggen (B-Yamaha); 17. Billy Mac Kenzie (UK-Yamaha); 18. Xavier Boog (F-Yamaha); 19. Matthias Walkner (A-KTM); 20. Jonas Wing (NW-KTM); 21. Max Nagl (D-KTM); 22. Dennis Dierckx (B-Honda); 23. Jérémy Tarroux (F-Kawasaki); 24. Davide Guarani (I-Yamaha); 25. Jeremy Van Horebeek (B-KTM); 26. Joël Roelants (B-KTM); 27. Kenneth Gundersen (NW)Yamaha); 28. Shaun Simpson (UK-Honda); 29. Patrick Caps (B-Honda) 30. David Philippaerts (I-KTM).

Antonio Cairoli (I-Yamaha)

2007 (MX1)
(1st heat ; Sébastien Pourcel / 2. David Philippaerts)
Grand Prix : 1. Sébastien Pourcel (F-Kawasaki); 2. David Philippaerts (I-KTM); 3. Tanel Leok (Est.-Kawasaki); 4. Ken De Dijcker (B-Honda): 5. Steve Ramon (B-Suzuki); 6. Kevin Strijbos (B-Suzuki); 7. Julien Bill (CH-Honda); 8. Mike Brown (USA-Honda); 9. Billy Mac Kenzie (UK-Kawasaki); 10. Pierre Alexandre Renet (F-Honda); 11. Marvin Van Daele (B-Honda); 12. Kornel Nemeth (HU-Suzuki); 13. Lauris Freibergs (LT-Yamaha); 14. Alessio Chiodi (I-Aprilia); 15. Jonathan Barragan (E-KTM); 16. James Noble (UK-Honda); 17. Manuel Priem (B-TM); 18. Clément Desalle (B-Suzuki); 19. Alex Salvini (I-Yamaha); 20. Cédric Mélotte (B-Aprilia); 21. Bradley Anderson (UK-Yamaha); 22. Kristof Salaets (B-Suzuki); 23. Jiri Cepelak (CS-Yamaha); 24. Wayne Smith (USA-Honda); 25. Bas Verhoeven (NL-Honda) 26. Kasper Jensen (DK-Yamaha); 27. Cyril Coulon (F-Honda); 28. Johnny Lindhe (S-KTM); 29. Julien Vanni (F-Honda); 30. Marko Kovalainen (SF-Honda).

Sébastien Pourcel (F-Kawasaki)

2007 (MX2)
(1st heat : Tommy Searle / 2d heat : Christophe Pourcel)
Grand Prix : 1. Davide Guarneri (I-Yamaha); 2. Tommy Searle (UK-KTM); 3. Rui Goncalves (P-KTM); 4. Marcus Schiffer (D-KTM); 5. Jeremy Van Horebeek (B-KTM); 6. Matti Seistola (SF-Honda); 7. Xavier Boog (F-Yamaha); 8. Antonio Cairoli (I-Yamaha); 9. Christophe Pourcel (F-Kawasaki); 10. Gareth Swaenepoel (SAF-Kawasaki);  11. Matteo Bonini (I-Yamaha); 12. Manuel Monni (I-Yamaha); 13. Kenneth Gundersen (NW-Yamaha); 14. Jérémy Tarroux (F-KTM); 15. Sean Hamblin (USA-Suzuki); 16. Nicolas Aubin (F-Yamaha); 17. Paulin Gautier (F-Honda); 18. Joël Roelants (B-KTM); 19. Tm Church (UK-Kawasaki); 20. Matthias Walkner (A-KTM); 21. Carl Nunn (UK-Yamaha); 23. Martin Barr (Irl.-Yamaha); 24. Jason Dougan (UK-Suzuki); 25. Raymond Rowson (UK-Kawasaki); 26. Jaka Nicholls (UK-Suzuki); 27. Rob Van Vijfeijken (NL-KTM); 28. Jürgen Wybo (B-Kawasaki); 29. Steven Frossard (F-Kawasaki); 30. Dennis Verbruggen (B-KTM); 31. Erik Eggens (NL-Kawasaki).

Davide Guarneri (I-Yamaha)

1947
1949
1950
1951
1951
1951
1955
1956
1957
1958
1959
1961
1961
1962
1964
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1972
1973
1974
1974
1975
1975
1975
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1985
1986

1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2001
2005
2006